School Sports Champions

 

Carnivals

Swimming Open      

Athletics Open

                  

Cross Country Open

Overall House Winner

TRACK

FIELD

 

Male

Female

Male

Female

Male

Female

Male

Female

 

1971

Noel Gerke

Jenny Mather

Graeme Elphinstone

Shirlianne Kettle

 

 

D. Davidson

K. Charleston

M

1972

Kim White

Penny Bremner

Paul Allanby

 

 

Penny Bremner

Gary Millwood

 

E

1973

Craig Ackerley

Beth Heald

 Craig Ackerley

 

 

 

David Lovegrove

Karen Saunders

E

1974

Gary Poole

Mayke Dorgelo

Craig Williams

Kathryn Youd

 

 

Wayne Wagner

Kathryn Beechey

E

1975

Robert Shearer

Mandy Davidson

Brendan Groves

Sally Siggins

Mark Coniston

Sally Siggins

Chris Lovegrove

Sally Siggins

E

1977

Trissie Ransom, Shelley Taylor

Micheal Langley

Stephen Abraham

Lynette Easterbrook

Peter Roozendale

Karen Mountney

Andrew Hiouipson

Lynette Easterbrook

E

1979

Russel McDougall

Tracey Gregory

 

 

 

 

Dwayne Prohert

Barbara Bensemann

E

1981

M Lethborg

A Beswick

 

 

 

 

W Tuck

C Chugg

E

1983

Richard Viney

Annette Jessup

Russel Latham

Karina Lethborg

Alan Beswick

Karina Lethborg

Russel Latham

Michelle Down

E

1984

Richard Viney

Sharon Booth, Karen Jessup

Nick Shearer

Tania Brown

Anthony Jenson

Tania Brown

Stephen Lovegrove

Tania Brown

E

1985

Michael Thomas

Roxanne McKerrow

Ian Sowell

Kerrie Albon

Andrew Krushka

Julie Fisher

Brett Gill

Tiffany Gillies

S

1990

Paul Wootton

Felicity Kettle

 

 

 

 

 

Rachel Fish

 

1993

Scott Blakely

Stacey Baldwin

Shane Lethborg, Karl Forbes-Ewan

Anne Kitchen

Ben Johnson

Anne Kitchen

Karl Forbes-Ewan

Stacey Baldwin

M

1994

Roger Saunders

Anna Curtayne

Matthew Walker

Lenore Schmidt

Michael Churchill

Lenore Schmidt

Daniel Morice

Kambe Matthews

 

1995

 

 

Tim Barrett

Tientsje Matthews

Tim Barrett

Mandy Flowers

Hans Schmidt

Tientsje Matthews

 

1998

B Stein

Kristin Gerke

Scott Millwood

Shemene Leedham

Lee Nichols

Kristy Clark

Scott Millwood

Kristy Clark

 

1999

Damien Lethborg

Emily Williams

Scott Millwood

Kristy Blair

Scott Millwood

Nicole Simons

Marcus Colahan

EmilyWilliams

 

2000

S Gerke

Tiah Simmons

Adam Howlett

Tiah Simmons

Nicole Simons

Stuart Millwood

S Millwood

Tiah Simmons

 

2001

James berwick

Bronwyn White

Richard Hayes

Brianna Whitmore

Luke Morice

Brianna Whitmore

Joel Mountny

Bronwyn White

 

2003

Adam Cuthbertson

Emily Salter

Daniel Breadmore

Taree Mather

Aiden Nichols

Taree Mather

Daniel Breadmore

Taree Mather

E

2004

Keith Crawford

Hayley Kerrison

Jacob Hughs

Brianna Bennett

Michel Mather

 Brianna Bennett

 Brady Abraham

 Hayley Kerrison

E

2005

Mitchell Reid

Tamieka Davis

Mathew Beven

Bree Mountney

Shaun Collis

Stacey White

 

 

E

2006

Ben Grenda

Olivia White

James Dean

Megan Butler

Daniel Caulfield

Jessica Binns

Thomas Salter

Jesse Mather

E

2007

Sebastian Groves

Philippa Jensen

Jesse Crichton

Megan Rattray

Liam Beattie

Robekah Sykes

Jesse Crichton

Megan Rattray

 

2008

Jason Walls

Zoe Stagoll

Joseph Robinson

Ashleigh Smith

Nathaniel Barnett

Jessica Simons

Joseph Robinson

Aleesha Fennell

E

2009

Dominic Killworth

Meg Dennis

Dominic Killworth

Lucy Dennis

Dominic Killworth

Jessica Casey

Ethan Petterwood

Lucy Dennis

M

2010

Cale Burke

Tiarna Button

Jack Gillespie 

Sophie Bowen 

 Jack Gillespie

Madeline Tucker & Kerry Kershaw 

Daniel Goss

Sophie Bowen

M

2011

Cato Evans

Alice Hall

 

Back to top

 

 

 


Its content has been authorised by Natalie Odgers.  Questions concerning its content may be directed to Scottsdale High via one of the means on our Contact Page.  This page was last modified on 20 May 2014. The URL for this page is: http://www.scottsdalehigh.tas.edu.au/default.htm
You are directed to a disclaimer and copyright notice governing the information provided.
For other Tasmanian Government information, please visit the Service Tasmania website.